2016 Wiggle Amy’s Gran Fondo Winners

Rank First Name Last Name Category Time
Male 19-34yrs
1. Lionel Mawditt Male 19-34yrs 3h03:01
2. Rowan Dever Male 19-34yrs 3h03:03
3. Richard Barker Male 19-34yrs 3h03:19
Female 19-34yrs
1. Bronwyn Macgregor Female 19-34yrs 3h20:52
2. Chloe Mcconville Female 19-34yrs 3h32:18
3. Sarah Mclachlan Female 19-34yrs 3h32:20
Male 35-39yrs
1. Andrew Stalder Male 35-39yrs 3h04:06
2. Andrew Gray Male 35-39yrs 3h04:06
3. Andrew Bryant Male 35-39yrs 3h04:11
Female 35-39yrs
1. Richelle Gamble Female 35-39yrs 3h32:52
2. Sarah Morrison Female 35-39yrs 3h35:39
3. Chevonne Arrowsmith Female 35-39yrs 3h37:16
Male 40-44yrs
1. Tom Leaper Male 40-44yrs 3h04:25
2. William Turnes Male 40-44yrs 3h04:27
3. Matt Upton Male 40-44yrs 3h11:16
Female 40-44yrs
1. Amanda Nabi Female 40-44yrs 3h27:39
2. Melissa Robinson Female 40-44yrs 3h36:19
3. Yvette Edward Female 40-44yrs 3h48:55
Male 45-49yrs
1. Aaron Strong Male 45-49yrs 3h09:06
2. David Tozer Male 45-49yrs 3h09:06
3. Dion Wilkes Male 45-49yrs 3h10:02
Female 45-49yrs
1. Geraldine Blomfield-Brown Female 45-49yrs 3h21:47
2. Margaret Hemsley Female 45-49yrs 3h25:06
3. Karyn Aldrich Female 45-49yrs 3h37:25
Male 50-54yrs
1. Thomas O’neill Male 50-54yrs 3h10:54
2. Harry Hanley Male 50-54yrs 3h10:55
3. Jon Leighton Male 50-54yrs 3h10:55
Female 50-54yrs
1. Doris Marr Female 50-54yrs 3h26:15
2. Rachel Pearson Female 50-54yrs 3h31:08
3. Kate Olgers Female 50-54yrs 3h31:10
Male 55-59yrs
1. Jim Mcmurray Male 55-59yrs 3h12:54
2. Brett Lindstrom Male 55-59yrs 3h18:34
3. Mark Norden Male 55-59yrs 3h18:35
Female 55-59yrs
1. Heather Hamling Female 55-59yrs 3h28:58
2. Jo Stewart Female 55-59yrs 3h42:33
3. Jennifer Massey Female 55-59yrs 3h48:53
Male 60-64yrs
1. van Moore Male 60-64yrs 1h38:18
2. Richard Mccorkell Male 60-64yrs 3h25:32
3. Peter Ritchie Male 60-64yrs 3h25:32
Female 60-64yrs
1. Julia Emblin Female 60-64yrs 3h50:23
2. Marti Valks Female 60-64yrs 4h04:57
3. Robyn Baker Female 60-64yrs 4h15:13
Male 65-69yrs
1. Peter Bertelsen Male 65-69yrs 3h27:04
2. Dennis Parker Male 65-69yrs 3h27:06
3. Malcolm Lynn Male 65-69yrs 3h40:26
Female 65+yrs
1. Elizabeth Randall Female 65+yrs 4h31:26
2. Rosemary Hastings Female 65+yrs 4h42:51
3. Charlie Farren Female 65+yrs 5h19:41
Male 70+yrs
1. John Horsburgh Male 70+yrs 3h26:18
2. John Brock Male 70+yrs 3h39:33
3. Robert Braszell Male 70+yrs 3h50:06
Overall Winners
Female
1. Bronwyn Macgregor Female 19-34yrs 3h20:52
Male
1. Lionel Mawditt Male 19-34yrs 3h03:01
KOM Winners
Female
1. Bronwyn Macgregor New Lynn 1h57:07
Male
1. Rhys Gillett Plympton (SA) 1h45:22
Team Winners
Men’s Category
1. Peak Cycles Aggregate Time: 15:33:44.6*
Andrew Stalder 3h04:06* m
Stephen Lane 3h04:49* m
Edward Green 3h05:53* m
Nicholas Liau 3h07:55* m
Rob Lewis 3h10:59* m
2 Team Attica – Bike Bug – HUB Aggregate Time: 19:05:36.3*
Liam Drady 3h15:56* m
Joe Byrnes 3h40:09* m
William Cheang 3h56:37* m
Liam Harris 4h00:48* m
Domenic Crouch 4h12:03* m
3 Salopians Aggregate Time: 21:35:17.3*
William Crothers 3h56:56* m
Benjamin Brady 4h00:48* m
Ian Collins 4h11:34* m
Matthew Naughton 4h36:10* m
Mark Valena 4h49:47* m
Mixed Category
1 Tenax Ride Collective Aggregate Time: 19:52:59.8*
William Gielewski 3h17:23* m
Ryan de 3h37:15* m
Spencer Silsbury 4h08:33* m
Vanessa Wong 4h54:30 f
Tania Plazovnik 4h55:06 f
2 Cycle Collective Aggregate Time: 24:05:21.2*
Paul Webster 3h37:54* m
Tim Topham 4h10:20* m
Adam Pearson 5h25:08* m
Casey Gosper 5h26:42* f
Stephanie Ellis 6h11:29 f
3
Liberty Financial Aggregate Time: 25:57:02.8*
Rick Zylinski 4h47:12* m
Michael Gioskos 4h47:13* m
Dragan Jugovic 5h01:39* m
Carla Schulz 6h18:28 f
Timeka Kennedy 6h30:07 f